Created with Sketch.
BOOK
LOCATIONS
EVENTS

MAKE A GROUP ENQUIRY

To make an enquiry please fill out the form below, or alternatively contact us on 020 3906 7950.

43-51 Great Titchfield Street
Fitzrovia, London W1W 7PQ

020 7927 0840

info@ridinghousecafe.co.uk
ridinghousecafe.co.uk

8 Sir Simon Milton Square
Victoria, London Victoria SW1E 5DJ

020 3906 7950

info@railhouse.cafe
railhouse.cafe

171-173 Bermondsey Street
Bermondsey, London SE1 3UW

020 7357 6082

info@villageeast.co.uk
villageeast.co.uk

.

BREAKFAST

kedgeree; rice, smoked haddock, curry, soft-boiled egg, mango chutney (gf)
14:00
"ham" & egg; maple-glazed gammon, fried egg, sautéed potatoes, salsa verde (gf)
15:00
full veggie; grilled halloumi, smoked piquillo peppers, fried potato, fried free-range egg, field mushroom, slow-roasted tomato, baked beans, toast (v)
12:00
full English; smoked streaky bacon, Lincolnshire sausage, black pudding, fried free-range egg, field mushroom, slow-roasted tomato, baked beans, toast
14:50
shakshuka; egg, feta, avocado, sourdough (v)
11:00
scrambled egg, sourdough, roasted cherry tomatoes (v)
06:00
avocado & chard Florentine; poached egg, hollandaise, buckwheat, toasted pumpkin seeds, muffin (v)
06:50/11:00
smoked salmon Royale; poached egg, herb hollandaise, muffin
08:00/12:50
Kassler ham Benedict; poached egg, hollandaise, muffin
07:00/11:50
Burgerdict; poached egg, dry-aged beef patty, special hollandaise, tomato, muffin
10:00
seasonal mushrooms, poached egg, sourdough toast (v)
09:50
smashed avocado, dill salsa, flame-grilled sourdough, hazelnut & seed dukkah (vg/n)
08:00
buttermilk pancakes, berries, clotted cream, maple syrup (v)
09:50
buttermilk pancakes, triple-smoked streaky bacon, maple syrup
09:50
brioche french toast, vanilla clotted cream, maple syrup (v)
07:50
granola, strawberries, poached pear, Greek yoghurt (v)
06:50
quinoa & coconut porridge, goji, mango & passion fruit compote, seeds (vg)
06:50
chia seed pot; acai, goji, yoghurt, granola, nuts (v/n)
06:50
house muesli; nuts, seeds, honey (v/n)
05:00

SIDES

oak-smoked salmon (gf)
04:00
triple-smoked streaky bacon (gf)
03:50
Lincolnshire sausage
03:50
crumbled feta (v/gf)
02:50
chilli & oregano halloumi (v/gf)
03:00
avocado (vg/gf)
03:50
slow-roasted tomatoes (vg/gf)
02:50
baked beans (vg/gf)
02:50
roasted field mushrooms (vg/gf)
03:00
free-range eggs (poached/fried) (v/gf)
03:50
toast; flame-grilled sourdough, farmhouse white, wholegrain, gluten free, muffin (vg)
02:50

JUICES

red; carrot, apple, beetroot
05:00/07:50
yellow; pineapple, mint, star anise
05:00/07:50
green; kale, spinach, cucumber, celery, apple, ginger, lemon
05:00/07:50
gold; coconut water, carrot, orange, turmeric
05:00/07:50

SMOOTHIES

berry; strawberry, raspberry, banana, dates, coconut water, vanilla
05:00/07:50
goji; goji, acai, blueberries, banana, dates, almond milk, vanilla
05:00/07:50
avo; avocado, cacao, banana, dates, pumpkin seed milk, vanilla
05:00/07:50

BREAD

sourdough roll, seaweed butter (v)
03:50
garlic clam bread
04:50
pea hummus, courgette loaf, pickled carrot, sumac oil (v)
06:00
stilton & ricotta mousse, sourdough, roasted chestnuts, balsamic onions (n)
07:00

SMALL SHARING

charred baby gem, blue cheese, walnuts (v/gf/n)
07:00
mac & cheese, shallot rings, capers (v)
07:00/12:00
prawn & black bean wontons, peanut hoisin (n)
08:50
crispy baby squid, chilli, lime, garlic, tartare
08:50
soy & honey pork belly, pickled shimeji, tartare, sriracha
08:50
aged masala lamb chop, green chutney (gf)
07:00

RAW

gin-cured salmon, avocado & jalapeño mousse, coriander nam jim (gf)
10:50
yellowfin tuna tartare, avocado, crispy shallots, wasabi & mirin dressing
12:00
sea bass ceviche, corn, radish, jalapeño dressing (gf)
10:50

MAINS

stir-fried quinoa, tofu, pak choi, cherry tomatoes, broccoli, chia (vg)
13:00
truffled portobello & spinach Wellington, asparagus, spring beans, chestnuts (vg/n)
17:00
bass, prawn gyoza, soba noodles, honey, sesame
19:50
kedgeree; rice, flaked smoked haddock, curry, soft-boiled egg, mango chutney (gf)
14:00
coconut chicken, rice, peanuts, herbs (gf/n)
16:00
robata pork chop, burnt shallots, chilli lime glaze
15:00
port-braised short rib, smoked mash, courgette (gf)
22:00

SANDWICHES/SALADS

Sandwich la Sandwich; buttermilk-fried chicken, aged Comté, pickled carrot, chipotle mayo, chicken broth
13:00
Reuben sandwich; salt beef, Emmental, sauerkraut
12:00
smoked Applewood cheeseburger, tomato relish, mayo, gherkin
13:00
black bean, truffled sweet potato & quinoa burger, vegan tzatziki, tomato (vg)
12:50
golden beetroot, purple broccoli, radicchio, kale, artichokes (vg/gf)
08:50
chopped salad; avocado, palm heart, corn, onion, croutons (vg)
07:50/12:50
freekeh, feta, pomegranate, cashews, mint, za’atar (n)
07:50/12:50

SIDES

chips, rosemary salt (vg/gf)
03:80
grilled sweet potato, horseradish cream (v/gf)
04:00
green beans, satay dressing (v/n)
04:50
purple kale, chilli, garlic (vg/gf)
04:00
mixed leaves, mustard dressing (vg/gf)
03:50

BREAD

sourdough roll, seaweed butter (v)
03:50
garlic clam bread
04:50
pea hummus, courgette loaf, pickled carrot, sumac oil (v)
06:00
stilton & ricotta mousse, sourdough, roasted chestnuts, balsamic onions (n)
07:00

SMALL SHARING

charred baby gem, blue cheese, walnuts (v/gf/n)
07:00
mac & cheese, shallot rings, capers (v)
07:00/12:00
prawn & black bean wontons, peanut hoisin (n)
08:50
crispy baby squid, chilli, lime, garlic, tartare
08:50
soy & honey pork belly, pickled shimeji, tartare, sriracha
08:50
aged masala lamb chop, green chutney (gf)
07:00

RAW

gin-cured salmon, avocado & jalapeño mousse, coriander nam jim (gf)
10:50
yellowfin tuna tartare, avocado, crispy shallots, wasabi & mirin dressing
12:00
sea bass ceviche, corn, radish, jalapeño dressing (gf)
10:50

MAINS

golden beetroot, purple broccoli, radicchio, kale, artichokes (vg/gf)
08:50
chopped salad; avocado, palm heart, corn, onion, croutons (vg)
07:50/12:50
stir-fried quinoa, tofu, pak choi, cherry tomatoes, broccoli, chia (vg)
13:00
truffled portobello & spinach Wellington, asparagus, spring beans, chestnuts (vg/n)
17:00
black bean, truffled sweet potato & quinoa burger, vegan tzatziki, tomato (vg)
12:50
bass, prawn gyoza, soba noodles, honey, sesame
19:50
kedgeree; rice, flaked smoked haddock, curry, soft-boiled egg, mango chutney (gf)
14:00
blackened miso cod, carrot purée, hazelnut miso glaze (gf/n)
20:00
coconut chicken, rice, peanuts, herbs (gf/n)
16:00
robata pork chop, burnt shallots, chilli lime glaze
15:00
port-braised short rib, smoked mash, courgette (gf)
22:00
smoked Applewood cheeseburger, tomato relish, mayo, gherkin
13:00
Sandwich la Sandwich; buttermilk-fried chicken, Comté, chipotle mayo, chicken broth
13:00

SIDES

chips, rosemary salt (vg/gf)
03:80
grilled sweet potato, horseradish cream (v/gf)
04:00
green beans, satay dressing (v/n)
04:50
purple kale, chilli, garlic (vg/gf)
04:00
mixed leaves, mustard dressing (vg/gf)
03:50

BRUNCH

shakshuka; egg, feta, avocado, parsley, sourdough (v)
11:00
kedgeree; rice, flaked smoked haddock, curry, soft-boiled egg, mango chutney (gf)
14:00
“ham” & egg; maple-glazed gammon, fried egg, sautéed potatoes, salsa verde (gf)
15:00
seasonal mushrooms, poached egg, sourdough toast (v)
09:50
scrambled egg, sourdough, bacon, mushrooms
08:50
scrambled egg, sourdough, smoked salmon
09:50
avocado, sourdough, dill salsa, hazelnut & seed dukkah (vg/n)
08:00
buttermilk pancakes, berries, clotted cream, maple syrup (v)
09:50
buttermilk pancakes, triple-smoked streaky bacon, maple syrup
09:50
avocado & chard Florentine; poached egg, hollandaise, buckwheat, toasted pumpkin seeds, muffin (v)
06:50/11:00
smoked salmon Royale; poached egg, herb hollandaise, muffin
08:00/12:50
Kassler ham Benedict; poached egg, hollandaise, muffin
07:00/11:50
Burgerdict; poached egg, dry-aged beef patty, special hollandaise, tomato, muffin
10:00

SMALL SHARING

sourdough roll, seaweed butter (v)
03:50
stilton & ricotta mousse, sourdough, roasted chestnuts, balsamic onions (n)
07:00
pea hummus, courgette loaf, sumac oil (v)
06:00
charred baby gem, blue cheese, walnuts (v/gf/n)
07:00
mac & cheese, shallot rings (v)
07:00/12:00
crispy baby squid, chilli, lime, garlic, tartare
08:50
yellowfin tuna tartare, avocado, crispy shallots, wasabi & mirin dressing
12:00
soy & honey pork belly, pickled shimeji, tartare, sriracha
08:50
aged masala lamb chop, green chutney (gf)
08:50

FROM MIDDAY (SATURDAY)

stir-fried quinoa, tofu, pak choi, cherry tomatoes, broccoli, chia (vg)
13:00
bass, prawn gyoza, soba noodles, honey, sesame
19:50
coconut chicken, rice, peanuts, herbs (gf/n)
16:00
robata pork chop, burnt shallots, chilli lime glaze
15:00

FROM MIDDAY (SUNDAY)

stir-fried quinoa, tofu, pak choi, cherry tomatoes, broccoli, chia (vg)
13:00
bass, prawn gyoza, soba noodles, honey, sesame
19:50
coconut chicken, rice, peanuts, herbs (gf/n)
16:00
roast rib of beef, all the trimmings
19:00

SANDWICHES

Reuben sandwich; salt beef, Emmental, sauerkraut
12:00
Sandwich la Sandwich; buttermilk-fried chicken, aged Comté, pickled carrot, chipotle mayo, chicken broth
13:00
smoked Applewood cheeseburger, tomato relish, mayo, gherkin
13:00
black bean, truffled sweet potato & quinoa burger, vegan tzatziki, tomato (vg)
12:50

SALADS

chopped salad; avocado, palm heart, corn, onion, croutons (vg)
07:50/12:50
freekeh, feta, pomegranate, cashews, mint, za’atar (n)
07:50/12:50

SIDES

chips, rosemary salt (vg/gf)
03:80
grilled sweet potato, horseradish cream (v/gf)
04:00
green beans, satay dressing (v/n)
04:50
purple kale, chilli, garlic (vg/gf)
04:00
mixed leaves, mustard dressing (vg/gf)
03:50

speculoos cheesecake, passion fruit sauce
07:00
apple tarte tatin, vanilla ice cream, popping candy
07:50
raspberry & white chocolate tart
06:00
chocolate fondant, vanilla ice cream, raspberry flakes
07:00
ice cream; please ask for today's selection
04:00

BEGINNINGS

RIGHT ON THYME Champagne, thyme-infused Lillet Blanc, coconut, lemon
11:00
SNOW COMPARISON Zubrowka vodka, apple, blueberry, lemon, orgeat, rhubarb bitters
09:50
GOLDEN NEGRONI Tanqueray gin, Martini Bianco, Suze
10:00
BASIL DAIQUIRI basil-infused Appleton white rum, lime, sugar, salt
09:00
BROTHER'S RUIN Tanqueray 10 gin, Aperol, raspberries, grapefruit, lemon Angostura bitters
10:00
SMOKEHOUSE TOMMY'S La Penca mezcal, Cynar, agave, lime, red chilli
11:00

EASY

GREEN BELT Appleton VX rum, pistachio, lime, coconut water, celery bitters
09:50
TEARDROP Luksusowa vodka, Soave, bergamot liqueur, apple, lemon, cherry bitters
10:00
RUM & RHUBARB Foursquare spiced rum, Aperol, apple, lime, orange bitters
09:00
SOUTHERN COLLINS Tanqueray gin, banana liqueur, lemon, ginger, soda
10:00

HOUSE

TROPICALIA Koko Kanu rum, pomegranate, elderflower, kiwi, raspberries
09:50
TENNESSEE STUD Jack Daniel's bourbon, salted maple water, grapefruit bitters
10:00
SLOE MOTION Calvados, Antica Formula, sloe gin, lemon, pineapple, egg white
10:50
HIGH TIKI Appleton VX rum, Aperol, orange, ginger beer, orange bitters
09:50

TAXI

SUFFOLK PATOIS pineapple-infused Appleton white rum, Aspall cider, cream, vanilla
09:50
GOOD OLD FASHIONED banana-macerated Jim Beam Dbl. Oak bourbon, sugar, Angostura bitters
10:50
HONEY COCO coconut-washed Espolon white tequila, lime, salted honey
10:00
BIRDS & BEES Tanqueray gin, lemon, honey, chamomile
09:00
MAID IN BORDEAUX Champagne, mango-macerated Sauternes, St. Germain, lemon, mint
12:00
DÉJÀ BREW (IMPROVED ESPRESSO MARTINI) Luksusowa vodka, Kahlua, Fernet Branca, espresso
10:00

SEASONAL

PROVENÇAL FROSÉ frozen Carteron 'Cuvée Elégance' 2017, strawberries, lemon
09:00

STRAIGHT EDGE

HOUSE RASPBERRY SODA fermented raspberry, lemon, orgeat, soda
06:50
HOUSE SMOKED LEMONADE charred lemons & limes, brown sugar, soda
06:50